Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle
All All categories PRE President of the Assembly BUR Bureau of the Assembly PCO Presidential Committee CMX Joint Committee SES Session STA Standing Committee POL Political Affairs and Democracy POL Sub-Committee on External Relations POL Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World POL Sub-Committee on the Western Balkans JUR Legal Affairs and Human Rights JUR Sub-Committee on Human Rights JUR Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights JUR Sub-Committee on Artificial Intelligence and Human Rights MON Honouring of Obligations and Commitments MON Sub-Committee on the strengthening of early warning capacities SOC Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development SOC Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize SOC Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter SOC Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development SOC Sub-Committee on Children MIG Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons MIG Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People MIG Sub-Committee on Migrant Smuggling and Trafficking in Human Beings MIG Sub-Committee on Diasporas and Integration CULT Culture, Science, Education and Media CULT Sub-Committee on Youth and the Society of the Future CULT Sub-Committee on Culture, Education and Democratic Values CULT Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society EGA Equality and Non-Discrimination EGA Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities EGA Sub-Committee on Gender Equality EGA Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination PRO Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs CDH Election of judges to the European Court of Human Rights NOH No Hate Parliamentary Alliance OBS Election observation PAR Parliamentary Project Support Division ALDE Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe EC/DA European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance EPP/CD Group of the European People's Party SOC Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group UEL Group of the Unified European Left MISC Others EP European Parliament NATO NATO Parliamentary Assembly OSCE OSCE Parliamentary Assembly

OBS 11 March 2014 - 12 March 2014 | | Skopje

Pre-electoral mission in “the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia”

More

OBS 14 March 2014 - 17 March 2014 | | Serbia

Early parliamentary elections

More

OBS 13 April 2014 | | “The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia"

Presidential election : first round

More

OBS 27 April 2014 | | “The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia"

Presidential election (2nd round) and Early parliamentary elections

More

OBS 25 May 2014 | | Ukraine

Early presidential election

More

OBS 21 July 2014 - 22 July 2014 | | Ankara

Pre-electoral visit to Turkey

More

OBS 08 August 2014 - 11 August 2014 | | Turkey

Presidential election observation

More

OBS 05 October 2014 | | Bulgaria

Early parliamentary elections

More

OBS 12 October 2014 | | Bosnia and Herzegovina

General elections

More

OBS 26 October 2014 | | Ukraine

Early parliamentary elections

More

OBS 26 October 2014 | | Tunisia

Parliamentary elections

More

OBS 05 November 2014 - 06 November 2014 | | Republic of Moldova

Pre-electoral visit

More

OBS 23 November 2014 | | Tunisia

Presidential election

More

OBS 30 November 2014 | | Republic of Moldova

Parliamentary elections

More

OBS 21 December 2014 | | Tunisia

Presidential election (second round)

More