Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle
All All categories PRE President of the Assembly BUR Bureau of the Assembly PCO Presidential Committee CMX Joint Committee SES Session STA Standing Committee POL Political Affairs and Democracy POL Sub-Committee on External Relations POL Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World JUR Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights JUR Sub-Committee on Artificial Intelligence and Human Rights JUR Sub-Committee on Human Rights JUR Legal Affairs and Human Rights MON Honouring of Obligations and Commitments MON Sub-Committee on Conflicts between Council of Europe Member States SOC Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development SOC Sub-Committee on Children SOC Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize SOC Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development SOC Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter MIG Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons MIG Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People MIG Sub-Committee on Migrant Smuggling and Trafficking in Human Beings MIG Sub-Committee on Diasporas and Integration CULT Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society CULT Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport CULT Culture, Science, Education and Media CULT Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage EGA Sub-Committee on Gender Equality EGA Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities EGA Equality and Non-Discrimination EGA Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination PRO Sub-Committee on Ethics PRO Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs CDH Election of judges to the European Court of Human Rights NOH No Hate Parliamentary Alliance OBS Election observation PAR Parliamentary Project Support Division ALDE Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe EC/DA European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance EPP/CD Group of the European People's Party SOC Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group UEL Group of the Unified European Left MISC Others EP European Parliament NATO NATO Parliamentary Assembly OSCE OSCE Parliamentary Assembly

OBS 20 March 2016 | | Kazakhstan

Early parliamentary elections

More

OBS 24 April 2016 | | Serbia

Early parliamentary elections

More

OBS 09 August 2016 - 10 August 2016 | | Minsk

Pre-electoral visit to Belarus

More

OBS 09 September 2016 - 12 September 2016 | | Belarus

Parliamentary elections

More

OBS 18 September 2016 - 21 September 2016 | | Jordan

Early parliamentary elections

More

OBS 27 September 2016 - 28 September 2016 | | Chisinau

Pre-electoral visit to the Republic of Moldova

More

OBS 07 October 2016 | | Morocco

Parliamentary elections

More

OBS 08 October 2016 | | Georgia

Parliamentary elections

More

OBS 16 October 2016 | | Montenegro

Parliamentary elections

More

OBS 30 October 2016 | | Georgia

Parliamentary elections - 2nd round

More

OBS 30 October 2016 | | Republic of Moldova

Presidential election

More

OBS 06 November 2016 | | Bulgaria

Presidential election

More

OBS 11 November 2016 - 14 November 2016 | | Republic of Moldova

Presidential election - 2nd round

More

OBS 09 December 2016 - 12 December 2016 | | “The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia”

Early parliamentary elections

More