Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr William NORTON

Photo member


Senator
Labour

Seanad Éireann
IE - - Dublin 2
Ireland

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

In the Assembly

  • from 08/12/1954 to 05/07/1955 Representative-Ireland
  • from 13/09/1954 to 08/12/1954 Representative-Ireland
  • from 26/05/1952 to 20/05/1954 Representative-Ireland
  • from 13/08/1949 to 26/11/1951 Representative-Ireland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

Activities