Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Ingvar GILASON

Photo member


Deputy
Progressiste

Althingi - Parliament of Iceland
IS - 150 - Reykjavik
Iceland

Working language: English

Roles

Membership of political groups

Assembly Member

  • from 29/06/1983 to 01/05/1987 Representative-Iceland
  • from 07/05/1979 to 21/04/1980 Substitute-Iceland
  • from 24/04/1978 to 07/05/1979 Representative-Iceland
  • from 15/05/1972 to 23/01/1978 Representative-Iceland
  • from 04/10/1971 to 15/05/1972 Substitute-Iceland

Activities

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts