Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr René HENGEL

Photo member


Deputy
Parti ouvrier socialiste

Chambre des Députés
LU - 1728 - Luxembourg
Luxembourg

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

In the Assembly

  • from 04/05/1987 to 21/09/1989 Substitute-Luxembourg
  • from 26/09/1984 to 04/05/1987 Representative-Luxembourg
  • from 29/06/1982 to 26/09/1984 Substitute-Luxembourg
  • from 24/09/1974 to 03/10/1979 Substitute-Luxembourg

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts