Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr John BUTTIGIEG

Photo member


Deputy
Labour

House of Representatives
MT - VLT 1111 - Valletta
Malta

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

In the Assembly

  • from 22/04/1985 to 01/10/1987 Substitute-Malta
  • from 26/04/1982 to 25/04/1983 Substitute-Malta
  • from 11/05/1981 to 26/04/1982 Representative-Malta
  • from 24/09/1979 to 21/04/1980 Representative-Malta
  • from 24/01/1977 to 11/05/1979 Substitute-Malta

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts