Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Poul NIELSON

Photo member


Member of the Folketing
Soc. Dem.

Folketinget
DK - 1240 - Copenhagen
Denmark

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

In the Assembly

  • from 24/04/1978 to 21/04/1980 Representative-Denmark
  • from 23/01/1978 to 01/04/1978 Substitute-Denmark
  • from 25/04/1977 to 25/04/1977 Representative-Denmark
  • from 25/04/1977 to 05/10/1977 Substitute-Denmark

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts