Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Julian AMERY

Photo member


Deputy
conservative

House of Commons
GB - SW1A OAA - London
United Kingdom

Working language: English

Roles

Membership of political groups

Assembly Member

  • from 16/04/1956 to 29/04/1957 Representative-United Kingdom
  • from 26/11/1951 to 20/05/1954 Representative-United Kingdom
  • from 07/08/1950 to 26/11/1951 Substitute-United Kingdom

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts