Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr David ATKINSON

Photo member


Member of the House of Lords
Conservative

House of Lords
GB - SW1A 0PW - London
United Kingdom

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: European Democrat Group from 24/01/2005 to 01/09/2005
  • Chairperson ALDE: European Democrat Group from 26/01/1998 to 23/01/2005
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 01/10/1987 to 01/09/2005
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 07/05/1979 to 21/04/1986

In the Assembly

  • from 25/06/1991 to 01/09/2005 Representative-United Kingdom
  • from 01/10/1987 to 25/06/1991 Substitute-United Kingdom
  • from 07/05/1979 to 21/04/1986 Substitute-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

Activities