Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Helena ROSETA

Photo member


Deputy
PS

Assembleia da República
PT - 1249-068 - Lisboa cedex
Portugal

helena.roseta@ps.parlamento.pt

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 22/04/2018
  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2016 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2016 to 22/04/2018 Representative-Portugal
  • from 28/01/1980 to 28/01/1983 Representative-Portugal

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)

Activities