Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Gardar SIGURDSSON

Photo member


People's Alliance

Working language: English

Roles

Membership of political groups

Assembly Member

  • from 07/05/1984 to 01/05/1987 Representative-Iceland
  • from 28/01/1980 to 01/04/1980 Substitute-Iceland

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts