Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Lord DUNCAN SANDYS

Photo member


Member of the House of Lords
Conservative

House of Lords
GB - SW1A 0PW - London
United Kingdom

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

In the Assembly

  • from 03/05/1976 to 23/11/1983 Substitute-United Kingdom
  • from 06/05/1974 to 01/05/1976 Representative-United Kingdom
  • from 22/01/1973 to 01/05/1974 Substitute-United Kingdom
  • from 03/05/1965 to 01/01/1973 Representative-United Kingdom
  • from 07/08/1950 to 26/05/1952 Representative-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

Activities