COVID-19: the Assembly modifies its working procedures Special page

Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Ingolfur GUDNASON

Photo member


Deputy
Progressiste

Althingi - Parliament of Iceland
IS - 150 - Reykjavik
Iceland

Working language: English

Roles

Membership of political groups

Assembly Member

  • from 29/09/1982 to 07/05/1984 Substitute-Iceland
  • from 26/01/1981 to 26/04/1982 Substitute-Iceland
  • from 21/04/1980 to 24/09/1980 Representative-Iceland

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts