Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Tom THORESEN

Photo member


Deputy
Labour

Stortinget
NO - 0026 - Oslo 1
Norway

Working language: English

Roles

Membership of political groups

Assembly Member

  • from 07/11/1997 to 08/11/2001 Representative-Norway
  • from 20/11/1985 to 27/01/1997 Representative-Norway
  • from 26/01/1981 to 20/11/1985 Substitute-Norway

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

Activities