Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Armand De DECKER

Photo member


Senator
MR

Sénat
BE - 1009 - Brussels
Belgium

Frerotte@mr.senat.be

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 12/11/2010 to 17/11/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 12/11/2010 to 17/11/2014 Representative-Belgium
  • from 27/09/2003 to 23/11/2004 Representative-Belgium
  • from 26/01/1998 to 04/11/1999 Substitute-Belgium
  • from 27/05/1996 to 26/01/1998 Representative-Belgium
  • from 27/01/1986 to 27/05/1996 Substitute-Belgium
  • from 25/06/1984 to 27/01/1986 Representative-Belgium
  • from 26/04/1982 to 25/06/1984 Substitute-Belgium

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 17/11/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 30/09/2013 to 28/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Population (from 25/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Daphné DUMERY (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Patrick De GROOTE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 29/01/2014 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Daphné DUMERY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Detention (from 22/01/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Danny PIETERS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 22/01/2013 to 29/09/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Daphné DUMERY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Detention (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Danny PIETERS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Philippe MAHOUX (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Daphné DUMERY (Member): Sub-Committee on Migration (from 25/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities