Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Karl-Heinz HORNHUES

Photo member


Deputy
CDU/CSU

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/1999 to 27/01/2003 Representative-Germany
  • from 22/01/1996 to 25/01/1999 Substitute-Germany
  • from 07/05/1984 to 20/11/1985 Representative-Germany
  • from 24/01/1983 to 26/09/1983 Representative-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Votes on adopted texts