Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 07/05/1984 to 11/04/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 07/05/1984 to 11/04/2011 Representative-Spain
  • from 25/04/1983 to 01/05/1984 Substitute-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 21/01/2008 to 24/01/2010)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 07/05/1984 to 11/04/2011)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 07/05/1984 to 11/04/2011)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 07/05/1984 to 11/04/2011)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 07/05/1984 to 24/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Energy (from 07/05/1984 to 11/04/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 07/05/1984 to 11/04/2011)

Activities