Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Hans Peter SCHMITZ

Photo member


Deputy
CDU/CSU

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/1999 to 27/01/2003 Representative-Germany
  • from 26/06/1995 to 25/01/1999 Substitute-Germany
  • from 30/01/1995 to 26/06/1995 Representative-Germany
  • from 05/05/1989 to 01/04/1991 Substitute-Germany
  • from 04/05/1987 to 01/05/1989 Representative-Germany
  • from 29/06/1983 to 01/11/1985 Substitute-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts