Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Michael GLOS

Photo member


Deputy
CDU/CSU

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

michael.glos@bundestag.de

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 25/01/2010 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2010 to 26/01/2014 Representative-Germany
  • from 30/01/1984 to 01/05/1987 Substitute-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Erich Georg FRITZ (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Erich Georg FRITZ (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Erich Georg FRITZ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 23/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Erich Georg FRITZ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 23/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts