Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Thomas F. O'HIGGINS

Photo member


Senator
Fine Gael

Seanad Éireann
IE - - Dublin 2
Ireland

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

In the Assembly

  • from 22/01/1973 to 14/05/1973 Representative-Ireland
  • from 15/05/1972 to 22/01/1973 Substitute-Ireland
  • from 07/08/1950 to 01/02/1951 Substitute-Ireland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts