Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Lord David RUSSELL-JOHNSTON

Mandates

In the political groups

In the Assembly

  • from 01/10/1987 to 27/07/2008 Representative-United Kingdom
  • from 28/01/1985 to 21/04/1986 Representative-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 25/01/1999 to 20/01/2002)

Activities