Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Ragnar ARNALDS

Photo member


Deputy
People's Alliance

Althingi - Parliament of Iceland
IS - 150 - Reykjavik
Iceland

Working language: English

Roles

Membership of political groups

Assembly Member

  • from 22/04/1991 to 26/06/1995 Substitute-Iceland
  • from 04/05/1987 to 11/05/1990 Substitute-Iceland
  • from 27/01/1986 to 31/01/1986 Substitute-Iceland
  • from 28/01/1985 to 22/04/1985 Substitute-Iceland

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Votes on adopted texts