Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Gonzalo ROBLES

Photo member

Representative
Senator
Partido Popular

Senado
ES - 28013 - Madrid
Spain

Gonzalo.robles@senado.es

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019

Roles

Membership of political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party

Assembly Member

  • since 30/09/2019 Representative-Spain
  • from 23/01/2012 to 09/03/2012 Representative-Spain
  • from 27/06/2008 to 23/01/2012 Substitute-Spain
  • from 27/09/1993 to 22/01/1996 Substitute-Spain
  • from 26/01/1987 to 01/05/1989 Substitute-Spain

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World
  • Alternate of Ms María Valentina MARTÍNEZ FERRO (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy
  • Alternate of Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People
  • Alternate of Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations

Activities