Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Gonzalo ROBLES

Photo member

Representative
Senator
Partido Popular

Senado
ES - 28013 - Madrid
Spain

Gonzalo.robles@senado.es

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 30/09/2019
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 27/06/2008 to 09/03/2012

In the Assembly

  • since 30/09/2019 Representative-Spain
  • from 23/01/2012 to 09/03/2012 Representative-Spain
  • from 27/06/2008 to 23/01/2012 Substitute-Spain
  • from 27/09/1993 to 22/01/1996 Substitute-Spain
  • from 26/01/1987 to 01/05/1989 Substitute-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 28/01/2020 to 05/03/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 30/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Migrant Smuggling and Trafficking in Human Beings (since 29/05/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (since 28/01/2020)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Population (from 27/06/2008 to 25/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms María Valentina MARTÍNEZ FERRO (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 06/03/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2020 to 28/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Miguel ARIAS CAÑETE (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 21/06/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 25/11/2003 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (since 28/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (from 30/01/2020 to 11/10/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Joan SABATÉ (Member): Sub-Committee on Energy (from 14/04/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA (Member): Sub-Committee on Migration (from 26/01/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Gabino PUCHE (Member): Sub-Committee on Local and Regional Democracy (from 21/06/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Miguel ARIAS CAÑETE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 21/06/2004 to 23/01/2012)

Activities