Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA

Photo member


Member of Parliament
Centre Party

Eduskunta
FI - 00102 - Helsinki
Finland

sirkka-liisa.anttila@parliament.fi

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 20/06/2011 to 23/06/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 22/06/2015 to 23/06/2019 Representative-Finland
  • from 20/06/2011 to 22/06/2015 Substitute-Finland
  • from 27/05/2003 to 03/03/2006 Representative-Finland
  • from 22/04/1996 to 27/05/1996 Representative-Finland
  • from 30/01/1995 to 01/01/1996 Representative-Finland
  • from 05/05/1989 to 30/01/1995 Substitute-Finland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 22/04/2016 to 23/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 22/06/2015 to 23/06/2019)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 30/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 20/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 24/11/2017 to 23/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 28/09/2015 to 23/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 23/01/2013 to 21/06/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 23/01/2013 to 21/06/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Jouko SKINNARI (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 21/06/2015)

Interventions

Activities