Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS

Photo member


Deputy
N.D.

House of Parliament
GR - 10021 - Athens
Greece

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 01/10/2012 to 19/04/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 01/10/2012 to 19/04/2015 Substitute-Greece
  • from 15/05/2000 to 26/04/2004 Substitute-Greece
  • from 01/02/1992 to 24/01/1994 Substitute-Greece
  • from 21/09/1989 to 01/04/1991 Substitute-Greece

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 01/10/2012 to 19/04/2015)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 25/01/2012 to 19/04/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 24/01/2013 to 19/04/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 02/10/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities