Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jean-Pierre MASSERET

Photo member


Senator
Socialiste

Sénat
FR - 75291 - Paris cedex 06
France

jp.masseret@senat.fr

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/11/2004 to 23/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 23/11/2004 to 23/01/2012 Representative-France
  • from 08/11/2001 to 23/11/2004 Substitute-France
  • from 04/05/1992 to 22/09/1997 Representative-France
  • from 16/11/1989 to 04/05/1992 Substitute-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 23/11/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 23/11/2004 to 23/01/2012)

Activities