Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ

Photo member


Deputy
SPÖ

Parlament
AT - 1017 - Wien
Austria

albrecht.konecny@parlament.gv.at

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 16/04/2007 to 20/06/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 16/04/2007 to 20/06/2011 Representative-Austria
  • from 07/05/1990 to 25/09/1995 Substitute-Austria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 24/01/2011 to 26/01/2011)
  • Second Vice-Chairperson: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 25/01/2010 to 20/06/2011)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 16/04/2007 to 25/01/2010)
  • Alternate of Ms Christine MUTTONEN (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 26/01/2009 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Christine MUTTONEN (Member): Sub-Committee on the Media (from 26/01/2009 to 26/01/2011)

Activities