Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr George DARLING

Photo member


Deputy
Labour

House of Commons
GB - SW1A OAA - London
United Kingdom

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

In the Assembly

  • from 03/05/1976 to 01/04/1977 Representative-United Kingdom
  • from 22/01/1975 to 01/05/1976 Substitute-United Kingdom
  • from 17/04/1970 to 14/05/1973 Representative-United Kingdom
  • from 26/11/1951 to 07/05/1953 Representative-United Kingdom
  • from 05/05/1951 to 26/11/1951 Substitute-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

Activities