Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jim O'KEEFFE

Photo member


Deputy
Fine Gael

Dáil Éireann
IE - - Dublin 2
Ireland

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 24/01/2011 to 03/10/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 24/01/2011 to 03/10/2011 Representative-Ireland
  • from 23/09/2002 to 24/01/2005 Representative-Ireland
  • from 11/03/1991 to 26/03/1993 Substitute-Ireland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 24/01/2011 to 03/10/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Development Issues (from 27/01/2011 to 03/10/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 27/01/2011 to 03/10/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Frank FAHEY (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 23/11/2007 to 03/10/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Frank FAHEY (Member): Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 23/11/2007 to 03/10/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Frank FAHEY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 23/11/2007 to 03/10/2011)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Votes on adopted texts