Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jaakko LAAKSO

Photo member


Member of Parliament
Left Alliance

Eduskunta
FI - 00102 - Helsinki
Finland

jaakko.laakso@eduskunta.fi

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 16/04/2007 to 20/06/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 16/04/2007 to 20/06/2011 Substitute-Finland
  • from 22/04/1991 to 27/05/2003 Representative-Finland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member UEL: (Former) Ad hoc Committee on the Reform of the Parliamentary Assembly (from 28/01/2011 to 20/06/2011)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 16/04/2007 to 20/06/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 16/04/2007 to 20/06/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 16/04/2007 to 20/06/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Migration (from 16/04/2007 to 20/06/2011)
  • Alternate UEL: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 16/04/2007 to 20/06/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Reijo KALLIO (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 16/04/2007 to 20/06/2011)

Activities