Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Johann HAFSTEIN

Photo member


Deputy
Independent

Althingi - Parliament of Iceland
IS - 150 - Reykjavik
Iceland

Working language: English

Roles

Membership of political groups

Assembly Member

  • from 15/05/1972 to 29/01/1975 Substitute-Iceland
  • from 21/09/1961 to 20/04/1964 Representative-Iceland
  • from 24/04/1961 to 28/04/1961 Substitute-Iceland
  • from 29/04/1957 to 21/04/1959 Substitute-Iceland
  • from 20/05/1954 to 29/05/1954 Substitute-Iceland
  • from 05/05/1951 to 11/12/1951 Representative-Iceland

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts