COVID-19: the Assembly modifies its working procedures Special page

Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Erik JURGENS

Photo member


Senator
Social Democrat (PvdA)

Senate - Eerste Kamer der Staten Generaal
NL - 2500 EA - The Hague
Netherlands

Working language: English

Roles

Membership of political groups

Assembly Member

  • from 25/09/1995 to 21/01/2008 Representative-Netherlands
  • from 28/06/1992 to 03/10/1994 Substitute-Netherlands
  • from 15/09/1991 to 28/06/1992 Representative-Netherlands

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

Activities