Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Lydie ERR

Photo member


Deputy
Parti ouvrier socialiste luxembourgeois

Chambre des Députés
LU - 1728 - Luxembourg
Luxembourg

lerr@chd.lu

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2011 to 09/03/2012
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 20/09/1999 to 25/01/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 20/09/1999 to 09/03/2012 Representative-Luxembourg
  • from 04/05/1992 to 18/03/1998 Representative-Luxembourg
  • from 25/11/1991 to 04/05/1992 Substitute-Luxembourg

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 09/03/2012)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 23/01/2012 to 09/03/2012)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 20/09/1999 to 09/03/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 20/09/1999 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 20/09/1999 to 09/03/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 09/03/2012)
  • Full Member SOC: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 09/03/2012)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on trafficking in human beings (from 17/02/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 20/09/1999 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on trafficking in human beings (from 20/09/1999 to 17/02/2011)
  • Full Member SOC: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 20/09/1999 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on equal participation of women and men in decision-making (from 20/09/1999 to 23/01/2012)

Activities