Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2016
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014
  • Member: Socialist Group from 24/01/1994 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 24/01/1994 to 24/01/2016 Representative-Poland
  • from 03/02/1992 to 24/01/1994 Substitute-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 24/01/2011 to 24/01/2016)
  • Second Vice-Chairperson: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 24/01/1994 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 24/01/1994 to 23/01/2012)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 24/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 22/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 25/04/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Migration (from 24/01/1994 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 24/01/1994 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Ryszard TERLECKI (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Bogdan KLICH (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 30/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Bogdan KLICH (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Bogdan KLICH (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Maciej ORZECHOWSKI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Ryszard BENDER (Member): Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 23/01/2006 to 23/01/2012)

Activities