Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Alberto MARTINS

Photo member


Deputy
PS

Assembleia da República
PT - 1249-068 - Lisboa cedex
Portugal

amartins@ps.parlamento.pt

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 08/10/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2016 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2016 to 08/10/2017 Representative-Portugal
  • from 23/01/2006 to 25/01/2010 Representative-Portugal
  • from 06/06/2005 to 23/01/2006 Substitute-Portugal
  • from 24/06/2002 to 06/06/2005 Representative-Portugal
  • from 22/01/1996 to 24/01/2000 Representative-Portugal
  • from 03/02/1992 to 01/01/1996 Substitute-Portugal

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/01/2016 to 08/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 07/03/2016 to 08/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 26/01/2016 to 08/10/2017)

Activities