Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Rannveig THORSTEINSDOTTIR

Roles

Membership of political groups

Assembly Member

  • from 26/05/1952 to 01/05/1965 Substitute-Iceland
  • from 05/05/1951 to 01/05/1952 Representative-Iceland

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

Activities

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts