Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Younal LOUTFI

Photo member


Member of Parliament
Movement for Rights and Freedoms

National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria
BG - 1169 - Sofia
Bulgaria

dimitrova@parliament.bg

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 26/04/2010 to 29/09/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 26/04/2010 to 29/09/2013 Representative-Bulgaria
  • from 03/02/1992 to 28/09/2009 Representative-Bulgaria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 26/04/2010 to 29/09/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 29/09/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 26/04/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 26/04/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Desislav CHUKOLOV (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 29/09/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Korneliya NINOVA (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Korneliya NINOVA (Member): Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)

Activities