Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Latchezar TOSHEV

Photo member


Member of Parliament
Union of Democratic Forces

National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria
BG - 1169 - Sofia
Bulgaria

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Group of the European People's Party from 28/09/2009 to 29/09/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 28/09/2009 to 29/09/2013 Representative-Bulgaria
  • from 23/06/1997 to 04/10/2005 Representative-Bulgaria
  • from 24/01/1994 to 23/06/1997 Substitute-Bulgaria
  • from 04/05/1992 to 24/01/1994 Representative-Bulgaria
  • from 03/02/1992 to 04/05/1992 Special Guest-Bulgaria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 29/09/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 29/09/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 24/01/2013 to 29/09/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 24/01/2013 to 29/09/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Stanislav IVANOV (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Kirtcho DIMITROV (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)

Activities