Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Yanaki STOILOV

Photo member


Member of Parliament
BPS Leftist Bulgaria

National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria
BG - 1169 - Sofia
Bulgaria

yanaki.stoilov@parliament.bg

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2016 to 29/05/2017
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 25/01/2015 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: Socialist Group from 21/01/2013 to 24/01/2015
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013
  • Member: Socialist Group from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 28/09/2009 to 29/05/2017 Representative-Bulgaria
  • from 28/06/1992 to 30/01/1995 Substitute-Bulgaria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Ex officio (Rule 14.3 of the Rules of Procedure): Bureau of the Assembly (from 13/11/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 27/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 27/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 30/09/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 28/09/2009 to 29/05/2017)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 28/09/2009 to 29/05/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 22/01/2013 to 10/12/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 12/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Irena SOKOLOVA (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/05/2012 to 29/09/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Krasimir MINCHEV (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 25/05/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Latchezar TOSHEV (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Desislav CHUKOLOV (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter and Employment (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)

Activities