Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Sir Geoffrey de FREITAS

Photo member


Member of the House of Lords
Labour

House of Lords
GB - SW1A 0PW - London
United Kingdom

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

In the Assembly

  • from 03/05/1965 to 18/09/1970 Representative-United Kingdom
  • from 26/11/1951 to 05/07/1955 Representative-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 02/05/1966 to 11/05/1969)

Activities