Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Josette DURRIEU

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Auditor: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 23/11/2017
  • Auditor: Socialist Group from 22/09/1997 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 22/09/1997 to 23/11/2017 Representative-France
  • from 05/11/1992 to 27/06/1997 Substitute-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 23/11/2017)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 23/01/2012 to 23/11/2017)
  • First Vice-Chairperson: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 22/09/1997 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 22/09/1997 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 24/07/2015 to 11/10/2017)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 21/04/2015 to 26/01/2016)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 28/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 27/01/2014 to 23/11/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 23/04/2013 to 23/11/2017)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 27/06/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 14/03/2012 to 26/06/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 22/01/2007 to 20/01/2008)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 22/09/1997 to 21/01/2007)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 22/09/1997 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Pascale CROZON (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 18/11/2014 to 08/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 09/10/2017 to 23/11/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Damien ABAD (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/05/2014 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Arlette GROSSKOST (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 01/10/2012 to 22/05/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Annick GIRARDIN (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 28/11/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Jacques MAIRE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 12/10/2017 to 23/11/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean-Marie BOCKEL (Full Member): Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 24/01/2013 to 23/07/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Frédéric REISS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Racism and Xenophobia (from 23/04/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr René ROUQUET (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean-Marie BOCKEL (Member): Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE (Member): Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 01/10/2007 to 23/01/2012)

Activities