Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Georges COLOMBIER

Photo member


Deputy
UMP

Assemblée nationale
FR - 75355 - Paris cedex 07 SP
France

gcolombier@assemblee-nationale.fr

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 03/09/2002 to 01/10/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 03/09/2002 to 01/10/2012 Representative-France
  • from 10/05/1993 to 25/04/1997 Representative-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 03/09/2002 to 01/10/2012)

Activities