Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Herbert BOWDEN

Photo member


Member of the House of Lords
Labour

House of Lords
GB - SW1A 0PW - London
United Kingdom

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

In the Assembly

  • from 14/10/1955 to 08/01/1957 Substitute-United Kingdom
  • from 20/05/1954 to 05/07/1955 Substitute-United Kingdom
  • from 07/05/1953 to 20/05/1954 Representative-United Kingdom
  • from 26/05/1952 to 07/05/1953 Substitute-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts