Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Denis JACQUAT

Photo member


Deputy
Les Républicains

Assemblée nationale
FR - 75355 - Paris cedex 07 SP
France

djacquat@assemblee-nationale.fr

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 01/10/2007 to 08/10/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 01/10/2007 to 08/10/2017 Representative-France
  • from 03/09/2002 to 01/10/2007 Substitute-France
  • from 10/05/1993 to 23/06/1997 Representative-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 08/10/2017)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 01/10/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 01/10/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 27/01/2016 to 08/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 24/03/2015 to 25/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter and Employment (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 01/10/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter and Employment (from 01/10/2007 to 24/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Migration (from 01/10/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Health (from 01/10/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Geneviève GOSSELIN-FLEURY (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 04/03/2016 to 08/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr René ROUQUET (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 18/11/2014 to 03/03/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Thierry MARIANI (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 01/10/2012 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr René ROUQUET (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Marietta KARAMANLI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Integration (from 23/03/2015 to 08/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Marietta KARAMANLI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 23/03/2015 to 08/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Bernard FOURNIER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Bernard FOURNIER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN (Member): Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities