Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jan KOUCKÝ

Photo member


Senator
Civic Dem.

Senát Parlamentu
CZ - 118 01 - Praha 1
Czech Republic

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

In the Assembly

  • from 23/09/1996 to 04/11/1998 Representative-Czech Republic
  • from 11/04/1994 to 23/09/1996 Substitute-Czech Republic
  • from 03/09/1993 to 11/04/1994 Representative-Czech Republic
  • from 10/05/1993 to 03/09/1993 Special Guest-Czech Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts