Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Vassiliki PAPANDREOU

Photo member


Deputy
PA SO K

House of Parliament
GR - 10021 - Athens
Greece

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 20/11/2009 to 01/10/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 20/11/2009 to 01/10/2012 Representative-Greece
  • from 24/01/1994 to 20/03/1996 Representative-Greece

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 20/11/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 20/11/2009 to 01/10/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Development Issues (from 20/11/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 20/11/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 21/05/2010 to 14/04/2011)

Activities