Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Jorunn RINGSTAD

Photo member


Deputy
Centre

Stortinget
NO - 0026 - Oslo 1
Norway

Working language: English

Roles

Membership of political groups

Assembly Member

  • from 25/01/1999 to 25/11/2005 Substitute-Norway
  • from 26/01/1998 to 25/01/1999 Representative-Norway
  • from 07/11/1997 to 26/01/1998 Substitute-Norway
  • from 24/01/1994 to 07/11/1997 Representative-Norway

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts