Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Renate WOHLWEND

Photo member


Deputy
Progressive Citizen's Party

Landtag des Fürstentums Liechtenstein
LI - 9490 - Vaduz
Liechtenstein

renate.wohlwend@landtag.li

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 21/04/1997 to 21/04/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 21/04/1997 to 21/04/2013 Representative-Liechtenstein
  • from 24/01/1994 to 21/04/1997 Substitute-Liechtenstein

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 21/04/1997 to 21/04/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 21/04/1997 to 21/04/2013)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 21/04/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 21/04/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 22/01/2013 to 21/04/2013)
  • Full Member EPP/CD: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 21/04/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 26/04/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member EPP/CD: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 25/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 21/04/1997 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 21/04/1997 to 27/01/2011)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 21/04/1997 to 24/01/2011)
  • Full Member EPP/CD: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 21/04/1997 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Gebhard NEGELE (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 21/04/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Gebhard NEGELE (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 25/04/2005 to 23/01/2012)

Activities