Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr L. James CALLAGHAN

Photo member


Deputy
Labour

House of Commons
GB - SW1A OAA - London
United Kingdom

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

In the Assembly

  • from 20/05/1954 to 05/07/1955 Representative-United Kingdom
  • from 07/08/1950 to 05/05/1951 Representative-United Kingdom
  • from 13/08/1949 to 07/08/1950 Substitute-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

Activities

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts